WOW0821240209BLCLJLLLML

Wheat Germ Oil

Your Price:
$4.00
Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure

Buy with confidence!

2 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence.
  • Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items.
WHEAT GERM: Triticum vulgare
It takes 1000 kgs of wheat to produce 1 kg of wheat germ oil.
Obtained from: Wheat grain.
Extracted by: Cold pressing.
Properties: The germ makes up only 2% of a wheat grain, and is very rich in vitamin E, essential fatty acids, and tocopherol. It is a natural preservative—added to other oils will prolong shelf life. Tonic, clears up complexion, aids circulation,antioxidant.
Contains: 49-60% linoleic acid.
Suitable for: Internal use and external application in adults.
Beneficial for: Broken capillaries, varicose veins, blotches, blemishes, and pimples. Detoxifies the skin. Aids in healing scar tissue. Good for dark skin-spots due to old age. An excellent skin conditioner for all skin types—especially for dry skin and related problems.
Uses: Used in creams, facial scrubs, cleansers, hair care, and body lotions.
WHEAT GERM: Triticum vulgare
It takes 1000 kgs of wheat to produce 1 kg of wheat germ oil.
Obtained from: Wheat grain.
Extracted by: Cold pressing.
Properties: The germ makes up only 2% of a wheat grain, and is very rich in vitamin E, essential fatty acids, and tocopherol. It is a natural preservative—added to other oils will prolong shelf life. Tonic, clears up complexion, aids circulation,antioxidant.
Contains: 49-60% linoleic acid.
Suitable for: Internal use and external application in adults.
Beneficial for: Broken capillaries, varicose veins, blotches, blemishes, and pimples. Detoxifies the skin. Aids in healing scar tissue. Good for dark skin-spots due to old age. An excellent skin conditioner for all skin types—especially for dry skin and related problems.
Uses: Used in creams, facial scrubs, cleansers, hair care, and body lotions.

Related Products


Recently Viewed


Added to cart!