WOW0821240209BLCLJLLLML

Walnut Oil

Price:
$8.75 $17.50

Size
Currently out of stock
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure

Buy with confidence!

2 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence.
  • Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items.
For your information, our current stock in this product are expired. They are still usable and can be ordered for a 50% discount.
 
 
Walnut (Juglans regia)
 
Obtained from: The kernels
Extracted by: Cold Pressed by verticle pressing. Nuts yield over 40% oil
Properties: Deep golden yellow oil, high in fatty acids. Softening, antipruritic, antiperspirant. Natural moisturizing properties.
Suitable for: All skin types.
Beneficial for: Leg ulcers, skin softener.
Uses: Effective as a shampoo for dark hair. Particularly good for lubricating. Good source of Vitamins. Used in hard creams, cleansers, and body lotions. 
Contains: 16-36% oleic acid, 40-65% linoleic acid
Recommended Solution: 100% as a single oil or 10%-90% if used as a blend.
For your information, our current stock in this product are expired. They are still usable and can be ordered for a 50% discount.
 
 
Walnut (Juglans regia)
 
Obtained from: The kernels
Extracted by: Cold Pressed by verticle pressing. Nuts yield over 40% oil
Properties: Deep golden yellow oil, high in fatty acids. Softening, antipruritic, antiperspirant. Natural moisturizing properties.
Suitable for: All skin types.
Beneficial for: Leg ulcers, skin softener.
Uses: Effective as a shampoo for dark hair. Particularly good for lubricating. Good source of Vitamins. Used in hard creams, cleansers, and body lotions. 
Contains: 16-36% oleic acid, 40-65% linoleic acid
Recommended Solution: 100% as a single oil or 10%-90% if used as a blend.

Related Products


Recently Viewed


Added to cart!