WOW0821240209BLCLJLLLML

Rosehip Oil

Your Price:
$11.00
Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure

Buy with confidence!

2 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence.
  • Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items.

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Chile

Description: Rosehip Unrefined Carrier Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help with dry, irritated, weathered skin. It is reputed to replenish the skin’s moisture barrier and relieve itching due to dry skin. It is suitable to use as a moisturizer and may assist in reducing the visible signs of aging. There are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions. Please do a patch test on the skin before using it.

Color: Reddish orange clear liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Organic Rosehip Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it's skin benefiting properties, though it is typically used in dilution (10% recommended). It is also suitable for cosmetics and manufacturing.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Rosehip Oil is considered a “drying oil” which means that it is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.

Shelf Life: Refrigeration is recommended after opening

Cautions: Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may cause sensitivity to light if it gets into their eyes.

Botanical Name: Rosa canina

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Chile

Description: Rosehip Unrefined Carrier Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help with dry, irritated, weathered skin. It is reputed to replenish the skin’s moisture barrier and relieve itching due to dry skin. It is suitable to use as a moisturizer and may assist in reducing the visible signs of aging. There are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions. Please do a patch test on the skin before using it.

Color: Reddish orange clear liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Organic Rosehip Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it's skin benefiting properties, though it is typically used in dilution (10% recommended). It is also suitable for cosmetics and manufacturing.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Rosehip Oil is considered a “drying oil” which means that it is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feel.

Shelf Life: Refrigeration is recommended after opening

Cautions: Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may cause sensitivity to light if it gets into their eyes.


Related Products


Recently Viewed


Added to cart!