WOW0821240209BLCLJLLLML

Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Your Price:
$7.95
Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure

Buy with confidence!

We ship fast! All orders leave our shop within one business day.

3 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence.
  • Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items.
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over $50) Image of Free shipping (when you spend over $50) Image of Free shipping (when you spend over $50)

Certifications: Kosher. Vegan. 

Botanical Name: Petroselinum Sativum

Plant Part: Seed

Origin: India

Processing Method: Steam Distilled

Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, yellow to light brown liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A middle note with a medium aroma, Parsley Seed Essential Oil does not smell at all like the culinary herb; it has a sweet, warm spicy scent that is herbaceous.

Blends With: Orange, Rose, Tea Tree, Clary Sage and any spice oil. 

Product Abstract: While Parsley is now regularly used as a meal garnish, in ancient times it was never brought to the table. It was viewed as sacred and belonging to the dead. In fact, in Europe it was believed than anyone growing parsley would die within a year. Parsley Seed Essential Oil is widely used today in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and men's colognes.

Cautions: Dilute well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Certifications: Kosher. Vegan. 

Botanical Name: Petroselinum Sativum

Plant Part: Seed

Origin: India

Processing Method: Steam Distilled

Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, yellow to light brown liquid.

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A middle note with a medium aroma, Parsley Seed Essential Oil does not smell at all like the culinary herb; it has a sweet, warm spicy scent that is herbaceous.

Blends With: Orange, Rose, Tea Tree, Clary Sage and any spice oil. 

Product Abstract: While Parsley is now regularly used as a meal garnish, in ancient times it was never brought to the table. It was viewed as sacred and belonging to the dead. In fact, in Europe it was believed than anyone growing parsley would die within a year. Parsley Seed Essential Oil is widely used today in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and men's colognes.

Cautions: Dilute well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.


Related Products


Recently Viewed


Added to cart!