WOW0821240209BLCLJLLLML

Coffee (Green) Essential Oil

Your Price:
$9.95
Size
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure
Checkout Secure Checkout Secure Checkout Secure

Buy with confidence!

We ship fast! All orders leave our shop within one business day.

3 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence. Image of We are 100% compliant with the most stringent security standards, so you can buy with confidence.
  • Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items. Image of We accept returns for 60 days after the day you receive your items.
  • Image of Free shipping (when you spend over $50) Image of Free shipping (when you spend over $50) Image of Free shipping (when you spend over $50)

Certifications: Kosher, vegan

Botanical Name: Coffea arabica 

Main Constituents: Linoleic Acid 

Plant Part: Seeds 

Origin: Brazil

Processing Method: Cold Pressed 

Description / Color / Consistency:  A clear liquid, yellow to dark green in color and has light to medium viscosity. 

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A middle note of medium strength, Green Coffee Essential Oil has a green and slightly herbal aroma. 

Product AbstractCoffea arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and is still the most widely grown. All fine specialty coffees come from Coffea arabica, which produces approximately 70% of the world's coffee and is dramatically superior in quality to the other principal commercial coffee species. All the coffee now grown in the Americas originated from one tree in a Dutch botanical garden. Among other possibilities, it is thought that the name 'coffee' comes from Caffa, an Abyssinian province. The Green Coffee Oil is extracted using the cold press method, and it requires more coffee beans to produce the oil than the Roasted Coffee Oil. And since, this oil is produced from the unroasted green coffee beans and has not undergone extreme heat, it has higher amounts of nutrients, fatty acids, and vitamins than the Roasted Coffee Oil. The Green Coffee Oil is known to be loaded with flavonoids and antioxidants and can be added to skin care products. It is naturally higher in caffeine, and can be burned like an incense to deodorize and energize the atmosphere. 

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Certifications: Kosher, vegan

Botanical Name: Coffea arabica 

Main Constituents: Linoleic Acid 

Plant Part: Seeds 

Origin: Brazil

Processing Method: Cold Pressed 

Description / Color / Consistency:  A clear liquid, yellow to dark green in color and has light to medium viscosity. 

Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A middle note of medium strength, Green Coffee Essential Oil has a green and slightly herbal aroma. 

Product AbstractCoffea arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and is still the most widely grown. All fine specialty coffees come from Coffea arabica, which produces approximately 70% of the world's coffee and is dramatically superior in quality to the other principal commercial coffee species. All the coffee now grown in the Americas originated from one tree in a Dutch botanical garden. Among other possibilities, it is thought that the name 'coffee' comes from Caffa, an Abyssinian province. The Green Coffee Oil is extracted using the cold press method, and it requires more coffee beans to produce the oil than the Roasted Coffee Oil. And since, this oil is produced from the unroasted green coffee beans and has not undergone extreme heat, it has higher amounts of nutrients, fatty acids, and vitamins than the Roasted Coffee Oil. The Green Coffee Oil is known to be loaded with flavonoids and antioxidants and can be added to skin care products. It is naturally higher in caffeine, and can be burned like an incense to deodorize and energize the atmosphere. 

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.


Related Products


Recently Viewed


Added to cart!